आज का मंडी AajKaMandi

Home › Crops › Corriander seed

Corriander seed Mandi Bhav Today | धनिया का भाव

धनिया का भाव 14 अक्टूबर 2026: India median ₹14,375/quintal (₹143.75/kg) across 14 mandis in 5 states. Lowest modal price ₹6,025 at Bilaspur APMC (Chattisgarh); highest ₹16,000 at APMC Mumbai (Maharashtra).

Corriander seed India median: ₹12,750 → ₹14,375 / quintal (15 Sep 2026 to 14 Oct 2026, 30 reports)

Corriander seed price by state — राज्यवार भाव

StateMandisMin ₹Max ₹Median modal ₹/qtl
Gujarat410,00016,00014,500
Maharashtra410,00019,00013,625
Rajasthan413,00016,89115,026
Chattisgarh16,0256,0256,025
Assam16,0007,0006,500

Mandis with today's Corriander seed rates

All Corriander seed mandi rates (14 Oct 2026)

MandiDistrict, StateVarietyMin ₹Max ₹Modal ₹
Pamohi(Garchuk) APMCKamrup, AssamCoriander Seed6,0007,0006,500
Bilaspur APMCBilaspur, ChattisgarhMedium Green6,0256,0256,025
Taleja APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther15,37515,37515,375
Jamnagar APMCJamnagar, GujaratOther10,00014,90013,225
Junagadh APMCJunagarh, GujaratCoriander Seed14,00016,00015,000
Vankaner APMCMorbi, GujaratOther12,50014,75514,000
APMC Mumbai Mumbai, MaharashtraOther13,00019,00016,000
APMC Nagpur Nagpur, MaharashtraOther14,00015,00014,750
APMC Pune Pune, MaharashtraOther11,00013,00012,000
APMC Kalyan Thane, MaharashtraOther10,00015,00012,500
Baran APMCBaran, RajasthanOther13,50015,86015,150
Itawa APMCKota, RajasthanOther15,37615,37615,376
Kota APMCKota, RajasthanOther13,00013,00013,000
Ramganjmandi APMCKota, RajasthanOther13,80016,89114,901