आज का मंडी AajKaMandi

Home › Crops › Cotton

Cotton Mandi Bhav Today | कपास का भाव

कपास का भाव 14 अक्टूबर 2026: India median ₹8,950/quintal (₹89.50/kg) across 113 mandis in 9 states. Lowest modal price ₹7,100 at Anjad APMC (Madhya Pradesh); highest ₹9,880 at Dhoraji APMC (Gujarat).

Cotton India median: ₹8,816 → ₹8,950 / quintal (15 Sep 2026 to 14 Oct 2026, 30 reports)

Cotton price by state — राज्यवार भाव

StateMandisMin ₹Max ₹Median modal ₹/qtl
Gujarat456,80510,5009,400
Madhya Pradesh188710,3008,788
Andhra Pradesh164,8009,8688,200
Telangana117,5009,3098,700
Rajasthan107,0009,2318,948
Haryana96,4009,0918,800
Punjab28,6609,1208,988
Maharashtra18,0009,2218,600
Uttar Pradesh18,5188,8098,631

Mandis with today's Cotton rates

All Cotton mandi rates (14 Oct 2026)

MandiDistrict, StateVarietyMin ₹Max ₹Modal ₹
Gooti APMCAnanthapuramu, Andhra PradeshBramha5,0009,6119,100
Parchur APMCBapatla, Andhra PradeshOther8,0008,5008,200
Phirangipuram APMCGuntur, Andhra PradeshCotton (Unginned)7,5008,8008,150
Phirangipuram APMCGuntur, Andhra PradeshCotton (Unginned)7,5008,8008,150
Adoni APMCKurnool, Andhra PradeshBramha6,0009,8689,500
Mantralayam APMCKurnool, Andhra PradeshBramha4,8009,2509,100
Cumbum APMCMarkapuram, Andhra PradeshOther8,0008,2008,200
Markapur APMCMarkapuram, Andhra PradeshDesi8,0008,0008,000
Yerragondapalem APMCMarkapuram, Andhra Pradesh170-C2 (Ginned)8,2008,2008,200
Chilakaluripet APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshBunny7,5008,5008,000
Durgi APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshLocal7,6008,2708,000
Durgi APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshLocal7,6008,2708,000
Krosuru APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshBramha7,5008,5008,000
Macharla APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshBunny8,7508,7508,750
Narasaraopet APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshBunny9,0009,0009,000
Sattenapalli APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshBunny7,5008,0007,700
Darsi APMCPrakasam, Andhra PradeshDesi8,1008,2008,200
Jammalamadugu APMCYSR Kadapa, Andhra PradeshDesi8,0008,5008,300
Dhandhuka APMCAhmedabad, GujaratOther9,2759,7409,500
Viramgam APMCAhmedabad, GujaratOther7,5009,7258,610
APMC BagasaraAmreli, GujaratOther9,55010,0009,775
Dhari APMCAmreli, GujaratLocal9,15010,1559,755
Rajula APMCAmreli, GujaratLocal8,5009,8259,163
Savarkundla APMCAmreli, GujaratOther9,37510,0059,775
Thara APMCBanaskanth, GujaratRCH-28,7709,4509,110
Thara APMCBanaskanth, GujaratRCH-28,7709,4509,110
Thara(Shihori) APMCBanaskanth, GujaratRCH-28,3609,1758,768
Bhavnagar APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther8,7928,7928,792
Mahuva(Station Road) APMCBhavnagar, GujaratShanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne9,0609,6959,378
Palitana APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther8,7509,7759,260
Palitana APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther8,7509,7759,260
Taleja APMCBhavnagar, GujaratShanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne8,00010,0009,000
Botad(Bhabarkot) APMCBotad, GujaratCotton (Unginned)9,0309,5759,280
Botad(Haddad) APMCBotad, GujaratCotton (Unginned)8,75010,1309,490
Bodeliu APMCChhota Udaipur, GujaratOther8,9508,9508,950
Bodeliu APMCChhota Udaipur, GujaratShanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne8,2508,9008,650
Hadad APMCChhota Udaipur, GujaratShanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne8,2508,8508,550
Kalediya APMCChhota Udaipur, GujaratShanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne8,2508,8508,550
Modasar APMCChhota Udaipur, GujaratShanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne8,2508,8508,550
Mansa APMCGandhinagar, GujaratOther7,5009,6309,400
Una APMCGir Somnath, GujaratShanker 4 31mm FIne9,0009,7759,500
Dhrol APMCJamnagar, GujaratOther8,8509,9809,415
Jam Jodhpur APMCJamnagar, GujaratOther8,5009,8259,400
Jamnagar APMCJamnagar, GujaratOther9,1009,9009,725
Kalawad APMCJamnagar, GujaratOther7,35010,1259,520
Bhesan APMCJunagarh, GujaratOther7,50010,1509,500
Bhesan APMCJunagarh, GujaratOther7,50010,1509,500
Anjar APMCKachchh, GujaratLocal9,4279,7409,600
Unava APMCMehsana, GujaratOther7,5009,8009,375
Unava APMCMehsana, GujaratOther7,5009,8009,375
Visnagar APMCMehsana, GujaratOther7,0009,6558,327
APMC HALVADMorbi, GujaratLocal9,1009,7259,550
Morbi APMCMorbi, GujaratOther9,2459,9459,595
Vankaner APMCMorbi, GujaratOther8,50010,0009,500
Chansama APMCPatan, GujaratCotton (Ginned)7,5009,6208,560
Chansama APMCPatan, GujaratCotton (Ginned)7,5009,6208,560
Chansama APMCPatan, GujaratCotton (Ginned)8,5608,5608,560
Siddhpur APMCPatan, GujaratH.Y.4 (Unginned)8,3159,7559,035
Dhoraji APMCRajkot, GujaratH.B (Unginned)9,53010,1309,880
Jasdan(Vichhiya) APMCRajkot, GujaratShanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne8,7509,7509,250
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) APMCRajkot, GujaratCO-2 (Unginned)6,80510,5009,500
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) APMCRajkot, GujaratCO-2 (Unginned)6,80510,5009,500
Rajkot APMCRajkot, GujaratNarma BT Cotton8,87510,1059,400
APMCKHEDBRAHMASabarkantha, GujaratRCH-28,00010,0009,500
Himatnagar APMCSabarkantha, GujaratCotton (Unginned)9,2509,6659,500
Himatnagar APMCSabarkantha, GujaratCotton (Unginned)9,2509,6659,500
Talod(Harsol) APMCSabarkantha, GujaratRCH-29,0009,6559,328
Talod(Harsol) APMCSabarkantha, GujaratRCH-29,0009,6559,328
Vadali APMCSabarkantha, GujaratOther9,0009,9259,463
Vadali APMCSabarkantha, GujaratOther9,0009,9259,463
Chotila APMCSurendranagar, GujaratShanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne8,5009,6259,000
Dasada Patadi APMCSurendranagar, GujaratShanker 4 31mm FIne9,5559,7509,658
Dhragradhra APMCSurendranagar, GujaratRCH-28,9609,7559,500
Lakhtar APMCSurendranagar, GujaratCotton (Unginned)9,42010,0909,755
Tosham APMCBhiwani, HaryanaAmerican8,2008,2008,200
Adampur APMCHissar, HaryanaAmerican8,9509,0408,995
Barwala(Hisar) APMCHissar, HaryanaAmerican8,6009,0918,800
Hissar APMCHissar, HaryanaAmerican8,7508,8758,875
Jullana APMCJind, HaryanaAmerican7,4008,4007,400
Uchana APMCJind, HaryanaAmerican8,6958,9958,800
Palwal APMCPalwal, HaryanaDesi6,4008,4007,400
Ding APMCSirsa, HaryanaAmerican8,5009,0198,750
Ellanabad APMCSirsa, HaryanaAmerican8,3608,9808,851
Alirajpur APMCAlirajpur, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,2008,2008,200
Anjad APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshMedium Fiber8,8509,1009,000
Anjad APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshH47,0009,0007,100
Anjad APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshH47,0009,0007,100
Anjad APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton6,5009,8009,100
Badwani APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshH47,2009,9408,700
Khetia APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshGinned Cotton9,6909,6909,690
Khetia APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshGinned Cotton9,6909,6909,690
Khetia APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,50010,3009,485
Sendhwa APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshH49,0009,0509,000
Sendhwa APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,2759,9918,950
Sendhwa APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshH49,0009,0509,000
Sendhwa APMCBadwani, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,2759,9918,950
Dhamnod APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshGinned Cotton8,9058,9058,905
Dhamnod APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton879,2508,800
Dhamnod APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,5009,5518,800
Gandhwani APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,4009,4508,900
Kukshi APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton7,8009,7009,155
Kukshi APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshH48,0908,6758,200
Manawar APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshH48,0008,8408,710
Manawar APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshH48,0008,8408,710
Manawar APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton1,7509,3009,000
Petlawad APMCJhabua, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton7,2018,0018,001
Petlawad APMCJhabua, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton7,2018,0018,001
Khandwa APMCKhandwa, Madhya PradeshGinned Cotton8,7758,7758,775
Khandwa APMCKhandwa, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton6,5009,0418,750
Mundi APMCKhandwa, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,2008,8958,700
Badwaha APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton4,7008,8358,700
Badwaha APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton4,7008,8358,700
Badwaha APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton6,5008,7508,750
Bhikangaon APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,0509,7049,200
Karhi APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton6,7009,4008,900
Khargone APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton7,5008,9008,900
Khargone APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton6,6009,5008,500
Sanawad APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton6,0059,0008,600
Segaon APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshWithout Ginned Cotton8,6508,7008,700
APMC Nandurbar Nandurbar, MaharashtraOther8,0009,2218,600
Abohar APMCFazilka, PunjabNarma BT Cotton8,8509,1209,000
Abohar APMCFazilka, PunjabNarma BT Cotton8,8509,1209,000
Abohar APMCFazilka, PunjabKapas (Adoni)8,8959,0358,975
Muktsar APMCMuktsar, PunjabOther8,6608,8208,700
Bijaynagar APMCBeawar, RajasthanOther7,0009,1008,000
Lunkaransar APMCBikaner, RajasthanOther8,7009,0718,886
Lunkaransar APMCBikaner, RajasthanOther8,7009,0718,886
Gharsana APMCGanganagar, RajasthanAmerican8,9308,9558,945
Kesarisinghpur APMCGanganagar, RajasthanAmerican8,7919,0008,950
Padampur APMCGanganagar, RajasthanAmerican8,0009,0628,980
Padampur APMCGanganagar, RajasthanDesi8,5008,7508,750
Rawla APMCGanganagar, RajasthanAmerican8,9509,0258,988
Sri Karanpur APMCGanganagar, RajasthanDesi8,9519,1629,100
Suratgarh APMCGanganagar, RajasthanAmerican8,5058,9958,855
Goluwala APMCHanumangarh, RajasthanAmerican8,7259,2009,025
Rani APMCPali, RajasthanDesi9,2319,2319,231
Adilabad APMCAdilabad, TelanganaCotton (Unginned)7,5008,4008,000
Kothagudem APMCBhadradri Kothagudem, TelanganaOther8,2678,2678,267
Choppadandi APMCKarimnagar, TelanganaOther7,5008,2008,200
Jammikunta APMCKarimnagar, TelanganaCotton (Unginned)8,0009,2008,800
Enkoor APMCKhammam, TelanganaBunny8,0008,9008,400
Mahabubabad APMCMahabubabad, TelanganaLocal8,5259,2119,151
Badepally APMCMahbubnagar, TelanganaCotton (Ginned)8,9519,3099,111
Kuber APMCNirmal, TelanganaCotton (Unginned)9,1019,3009,101
Kuber APMCNirmal, TelanganaCotton (Unginned)9,1019,3009,101
Vemulawada APMCRajanna Siricilla, TelanganaCotton (Unginned)8,7008,7008,700
Vemulawada APMCRajanna Siricilla, TelanganaCotton (Unginned)8,7008,7008,700
Gajwel APMCSiddipet, Telangana170-CO2 (Unginned)8,0008,5008,300
Narsampet APMCWarangal, TelanganaCotton (Unginned)8,5009,1209,050
Haathras APMCHathras, Uttar PradeshOther8,5188,8098,631