आज का मंडी AajKaMandi

Home › Crops › Green Gram (Moong) (Whole)

Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) Mandi Bhav Today | मूंग का भाव

मूंग का भाव 14 अक्टूबर 2026: India median ₹8,275/quintal (₹82.75/kg) across 106 mandis in 9 states. Lowest modal price ₹3,625 at Bherunda (Nasrullaganj) APMC (Madhya Pradesh); highest ₹17,262 at Tanduru APMC (Telangana).

Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) India median: ₹7,800 → ₹8,275 / quintal (15 Sep 2026 to 14 Oct 2026, 30 reports)

Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price by state — राज्यवार भाव

StateMandisMin ₹Max ₹Median modal ₹/qtl
Madhya Pradesh317059,1357,800
Maharashtra306,00011,9009,000
Gujarat135,50013,1508,315
Uttar Pradesh125,10011,3508,584
Rajasthan116,8008,9508,444
Telangana62,41217,2627,152
Andhra Pradesh17,0007,0007,000
Keralam112,00014,00013,100
Haryana17,6008,0868,000

Mandis with today's Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) rates

All Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) mandi rates (14 Oct 2026)

MandiDistrict, StateVarietyMin ₹Max ₹Modal ₹
Palakonda APMCParvathipuram Manyam, Andhra PradeshGreen (Whole)7,0007,0007,000
Rajula APMCAmreli, GujaratLocal8,0009,5008,750
Dhanera APMCBanaskanth, GujaratLocal8,5008,5008,500
Palanpur APMCBanaskanth, GujaratLocal6,9836,9836,983
Bhavnagar APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther6,1256,1256,125
Mahuva(Station Road) APMCBhavnagar, GujaratHybrid8,07513,15010,613
Taleja APMCBhavnagar, GujaratLocal8,7558,7558,755
Botad APMCBotad, GujaratLocal7,00011,5259,315
Mansa APMCGandhinagar, GujaratLocal6,9308,3758,375
Jamnagar APMCJamnagar, GujaratOther8,0008,1508,150
Junagadh APMCJunagarh, GujaratGreen (Whole)7,5009,4608,250
Rapar APMCKachchh, GujaratHybrid7,5009,1308,315
Siddhpur APMCPatan, GujaratGreen (Whole)5,5007,7506,625
Rajkot APMCRajkot, GujaratGreen (Whole)6,8758,8557,830
Hissar APMCHissar, HaryanaOther7,6008,0868,000
Palakkad MarketPalakad, KeralamGreen Gram Dhall-I12,00014,00013,100
Betul APMCBetul, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)6,0007,8007,800
Berasia APMCBhopal, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,8057,8057,805
Bhopal APMCBhopal, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)6,0006,0006,000
Chhindwara APMCChhindwara, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,0008,2018,201
Kannod APMCDewas, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)6,0006,0006,000
Guna APMCGuna, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,7108,4908,490
Khirkiya APMCHarda, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)6,5007,5007,500
Jabalpur APMCJabalpur, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)4,8008,2557,100
Sehora APMCJabalpur, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)1,6008,2557,640
Katni APMCKatni, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)4,6008,2997,880
Khandwa APMCKhandwa, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,6507,9607,960
Sanawad APMCKhargone, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)6,4008,4008,400
Bankhedi APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)4,7007,6007,600
Pipariya APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)1,0008,4118,000
Semriharchand APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)2,7018,5508,550
Gadarwada APMCNarsinghpur, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)1,8008,5808,250
Narsinghpur APMCNarsinghpur, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)6,8018,6017,500
Bareli APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)2,3008,6008,200
Begamganj APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,3257,5557,555
Silvani APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,7858,1058,105
Udaipura APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7059,1358,555
Biaora APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,8007,8007,800
Jaora APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)8,3008,3008,300
Satna APMCSatna, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)6,8006,8006,800
Ashta APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,3607,3607,360
Bherunda (Nasrullaganj) APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)3,6253,6253,625
Sehore APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)4,3007,0607,060
Kolaras APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,5007,5007,500
Ujjain APMCUjjain, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)5,1805,1805,180
Ganjbasoda APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)7,7508,0208,020
Vidisha APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshGreen (Whole)4,0007,3507,350
Karjat(Rashin) Ahilyanagar, MaharashtraOther6,0006,0006,000
APMC Amarawati Amarawati, MaharashtraOther7,6008,3007,950
APMC Daryapur Amarawati, MaharashtraOther8,8008,8008,800
APMC BeedBeed, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)9,5009,5009,500
APMC Gevrai Beed, MaharashtraOther9,0009,9709,500
APMC Majalgaon Beed, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)8,8019,6509,000
APMC Vadvani Beed, MaharashtraOther9,2009,5019,200
APMC Malkapur Buldhana, MaharashtraOther9,2009,3509,230
APMC Gangapur Chattrapati Sambhajinagar, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)8,8009,0408,938
APMC Kannad Chattrapati Sambhajinagar, MaharashtraOther9,3009,3009,300
APMC Sillod Chattrapati Sambhajinagar, MaharashtraOther8,8008,8008,800
APMC Murum Dharashiv, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)9,0009,0009,000
APMC Murum Dharashiv, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)8,0018,0018,001
APMC AmalnerJalgaon, MaharashtraOther8,9009,4009,400
APMC Jalana Jalna, MaharashtraOther9,0009,5509,000
APMC LaturLatur, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)8,7809,7009,400
APMC Udgir Latur, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)9,85011,0009,850
APMC Udgir Latur, MaharashtraOther8,7808,7808,780
APMC Mumbai Mumbai, MaharashtraOther8,80011,00010,000
APMC Nagpur Nagpur, MaharashtraOther6,2006,4006,350
APMC Nandurbar Nandurbar, MaharashtraOther8,5118,5118,511
APMC Shahada Nandurbar, MaharashtraOther6,2017,5006,201
APMC Devala Nashik, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)9,32511,90011,900
APMC Lasalgaon Nashik, MaharashtraOther8,80011,40110,500
APMC Malegaon Nashik, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)6,6008,7788,770
APMC Nandgaon Nashik, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)8,90011,23011,150
APMC Pathari Parbhani, MaharashtraOther9,00010,4009,600
APMC Sailu Parbhani, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)10,00010,00010,000
APMC Pune Pune, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)9,1009,7009,400
APMC Dudhani Solapur, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)9,0709,0709,070
APMC Dudhani Solapur, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)7,4057,4057,405
APMC Mangrulpeer Washim, MaharashtraGreen (Whole)7,8907,8907,890
APMC Washim Washim, MaharashtraOther7,4008,0007,600
Jaitaran APMCBeawar, RajasthanOther8,0008,4558,225
Lunkaransar APMCBikaner, RajasthanOther7,8008,6058,203
Pugal Road Grain APMCBikaner, RajasthanOther8,5518,7148,632
Pugal Road Grain APMCBikaner, RajasthanOther8,6328,6328,632
Bundi APMCBundi, RajasthanOther7,3017,3017,301
Gharsana APMCGanganagar, RajasthanOther6,8008,9508,500
Rawla APMCGanganagar, RajasthanLocal8,2058,6708,438
Sri Karanpur APMCGanganagar, RajasthanOther8,1808,4918,300
Suratgarh APMCGanganagar, RajasthanOther7,9008,6228,455
Goluwala APMCHanumangarh, RajasthanOther6,9008,7008,450
Kota APMCKota, RajasthanOther8,7008,7008,700
Degana APMCNagaur, RajasthanOther8,0008,6308,315
Choppadandi APMCKarimnagar, TelanganaHybrid6,0026,5656,363
Mahabubabad APMCMahabubabad, TelanganaLocal (Whole)4,6608,6517,651
Suryapeta APMCSuryapet, TelanganaLocal4,6449,0007,173
Tirumalagiri APMCSuryapet, TelanganaLocal5,5117,8297,132
Tanduru APMCVikarabad, TelanganaGreen (Whole)16,65017,26217,262
Warangal APMCWarangal, TelanganaGreen (Whole)2,4128,0125,212
Agra APMCAgra, Uttar PradeshOther9,5799,7529,645
Auraiya APMCAuraiya, Uttar PradeshOther8,7688,7688,768
Bareilly APMCBareilly, Uttar PradeshOther9,60011,35010,152
Gorakhpur APMCGorakhpur, Uttar PradeshOther9,6009,6009,600
Sikandraraau APMCHathras, Uttar PradeshOther7,5417,5417,541
Jalaun APMCJalaun (Orai), Uttar PradeshOther7,6007,6407,619
Jhansi APMCJhansi, Uttar PradeshOther5,1005,6005,450
Mauranipur APMCJhansi, Uttar PradeshOther6,0006,0006,000
Jhijhank APMCKanpur Dehat, Uttar PradeshOther6,8006,8506,810
Banthara APMCLucknow, Uttar PradeshOther10,16110,16110,161
Lucknow APMCLucknow, Uttar PradeshOther8,9439,6509,228
Prayagraj APMCPrayagraj, Uttar PradeshOther8,4008,4008,400